Schlauchkarton

French translation: cartons tubulaires / tubes en carton

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlauchkarton
French translation:cartons tubulaires / tubes en carton
Entered by: blue bird (X)

11:54 Jul 4, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Schlauchkarton
"Bei Schlauchkartons (=>durchgehende Heftnaht) werden beim Heften mit PTC theoretisch 10 % bessere Werte als bei Heften mit Schnelleinzug erreicht." Bonjour, il s'agit d'une machine de pliage de carton, merci
blue bird (X)
cartons tubulaires / tubes en carton
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
J'ai trouvé quelques occurences et vu le contexte je pense qu'i s'agit bien de cela, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Emballage de chambre à air
Philippe ROUSSEAU
1 +1cartons tubulaires / tubes en carton
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartons tubulaires / tubes en carton


Explanation:
?

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
J'ai trouvé quelques occurences et vu le contexte je pense qu'i s'agit bien de cela, merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: manchons en carton (pour les verres, par exemple) ?
2 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emballage de chambre à air


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search