Kohlepapier, Karbonpapier

French translation: papier carbone, papier auto-copiant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kohlepapier, Karbonpapier
French translation:papier carbone, papier auto-copiant
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

11:55 Feb 22, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Kohlepapier, Karbonpapier
Ich finde diese beiden Begriffe nur als "papier carbone" in den Wörterbüchern. Die technischen Daten, die ich in der Übersetzung finde, sind jedoch nicht identisch. Kann mir jemand sagen, ob es hier Unterschiede gibt und wie das dann im Französischen heißen könnte?
Hier geht es um Messerwinkel, je nach Art des Messers und den notwendigen Pressdruck (in daN) beim Schneiden von Papier.
Karbonpapier 19° 21°/25°/* 400
Kohlepapier 22° 21°/25°/* 800-1000
belitrix
papier carbone, papier auto-copiant
Explanation:
Une option.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Papier à stencil, papier carbone
Danielle Hupet
3papier carbone, papier auto-copiant
Dolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
papier carbone, papier auto-copiant


Explanation:
Une option.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Papier à stencil, papier carbone


Explanation:
Ich weiß allerdings nicht ganz genau wo der Unterschied zwischen den beiden Verfahren liegt. Dies ist nur ein Vorschlag

Danielle Hupet
Germany
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search