Kreppschaber

French translation: lame de crêpage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreppschaber
French translation:lame de crêpage
Entered by: SBtranslations

08:13 Apr 5, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Kreppschaber
eine neue Absaugung zwischen Kreppschaber und Roller...
Michele Schwager
lame de crêpage
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

SBtranslations
France
Grading comment
Merci, en fait c'est probablement une synthèse des deux solution : docteur crêpeur, mot que j'ai déjà vu mais dont je n'étais pas sûr du tout !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couteau râcleur/docteur
xxxCMJ_Trans
4lame de crêpage
SBtranslations


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lame de crêpage


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.radiance-france.com/Lame_radiance/radiance_fcs.ht...
SBtranslations
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, en fait c'est probablement une synthèse des deux solution : docteur crêpeur, mot que j'ai déjà vu mais dont je n'étais pas sûr du tout !!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couteau râcleur/docteur


Explanation:
confirmé par Eurodicautom

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search