umfassend

French translation: qui comprend les étapes suivantes :

22:08 Dec 11, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
German term or phrase: umfassend
Derartige Polymermembranen sind unter anderem durch ein Verfahren erhältlich, umfassend die Schritte :
A)Herstellung einer Zusammensetzung umfassend Phosphonsäuregruppen umfassende Monomere
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
French translation:qui comprend les étapes suivantes :
Explanation:
..)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2009-12-12 17:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pour rester plus près
comportant ...
Le langage des brevets est, de toute facon, assez abstrait.
Selected response from:

maximilianabrun
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5qui comprend les étapes suivantes :
maximilianabrun
5comprenant
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
qui comprend les étapes suivantes :


Explanation:
..)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2009-12-12 17:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pour rester plus près
comportant ...
Le langage des brevets est, de toute facon, assez abstrait.

maximilianabrun
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
4 mins

agree  rogfed: oui, comprenant les étapes...
9 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
9 hrs

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs

agree  tr@doc&tech
10 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comprenant


Explanation:
. comprenant .... comprenant (mais oui! typique des brevets)

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search