gehobener Dienst

French translation: niveau élevé de service

16:18 Jul 25, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
German term or phrase: gehobener Dienst
xxx erhielt der Beruf des gehobenen Dienstes für Gesundheits- und Krankenpflege erstmals einen eigenständigen Tätigkeitsbereich.

(Zusammenfassung für eine Diplomarbeit)
Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:niveau élevé de service
Explanation:
ou tout simplement "Service élevé"
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1niveau élevé de service
Ellen Kraus
4cadre de santé et cadre infirmier
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niveau élevé de service


Explanation:
ou tout simplement "Service élevé"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe ROUSSEAU: Ou service haut de gamme
40 mins
  -> Merci, Philippe !

2 days 15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre de santé et cadre infirmier


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search