Erkenntnisgewinnung

French translation: Acquisition du savoir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erkenntnisgewinnung
French translation:Acquisition du savoir
Entered by: dsifflet (X)

11:21 Oct 13, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / MUSIL
German term or phrase: Erkenntnisgewinnung
"er umreisst sein spezifisch essayistisches Verfahren der Erkenntnisgewinnung".

Acquisition/production de connaissances/savoir
QQN connait le terme exact?
dsifflet (X)
Belgium
Acquisition du savoir
Explanation:
La vérité, écrit Robert Musil dans L’homme sans qualités, .... Elle dénonce le « renversement de l’acquisition du savoir : on apprend la théorie pour ...
www.serpsy.org/piste_recherche/violence(s)/pau_dominique.ht...
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acquisition du savoir
Cosmonipolita
3acquisition de connaissance
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acquisition du savoir


Explanation:
La vérité, écrit Robert Musil dans L’homme sans qualités, .... Elle dénonce le « renversement de l’acquisition du savoir : on apprend la théorie pour ...
www.serpsy.org/piste_recherche/violence(s)/pau_dominique.ht...


Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
36 mins
  -> Merci, Michael !

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquisition de connaissance


Explanation:
die Erkenntnistheorie in der Philosophie ist jedenfalls die "théorie de la connaissance"

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cosmonipolita: Exact mais pour "Erkenntnisgewinnung", les deux traductions ont cours.
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search