Lauftexte

French translation: texte courant

20:34 Oct 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Lauftexte
La police Arial est surtout utilisée pour les titres, les citations ou les textes courts. La police Helvetica est toujours utilisée pour les "Lauftexte".

je ne pense pas qu'il s'agisse de textes défilants, mais plutôt de textes courants, textes de base, textes en général, etc. quelqu'un connaîtrait-il un terme spécifique?
David Baour
Switzerland
French translation:texte courant
Explanation:
est le terme utilisé pour tout ce qui n'appartient pas à une mise en valeur hiérarchique dans un document. Je crois.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-10-23 21:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une ref qui n'est pas partie en même temps :

http://www.hermes-science.com/pdf/HermesConsignesAuteurs.pdf
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3texte courant
Adrien Esparron
3corps du texte
Françoise Wirth


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corps du texte


Explanation:
peut-être?


    Reference: http://www.activites.org/pages/html/consignes.html
Françoise Wirth
Native speaker of: French

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
texte courant


Explanation:
est le terme utilisé pour tout ce qui n'appartient pas à une mise en valeur hiérarchique dans un document. Je crois.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-10-23 21:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une ref qui n'est pas partie en même temps :

http://www.hermes-science.com/pdf/HermesConsignesAuteurs.pdf

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gisela, bonne journée et semaine !

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
11 hrs
  -> Merci Claire !

agree  Marion Hallouet
12 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search