Saugwalze

French translation: Cylindre / rouleau aspirant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saugwalze
French translation:Cylindre / rouleau aspirant
Entered by: Adélaïde Noblet

09:47 Oct 8, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Saugwalze
Bonjour,

Que signifie "Saugwalze", cylindres ou rouleaux aspirants ?!
Le mot est extrait d'un tableau de directives de travail (domaine de l'impression), il est le titre d'une colonne.
La première colonne comprend des références puis des cases sont cochées dans la colonne "Saugwalze" et d'autres colonnes suivantes "Presswalze", "Tambourwalze" etc.

Merci pour votre aide :-)
Adélaïde Noblet
France
Cylindre / rouleau aspirant
Explanation:
On l’appelle aussi cylindre / rouleau « d’aspiration ».

Iate propose aussi « à dépression » pour le contraster au rouleau de pression.
Selected response from:

Jose Ignacio Perez Hernando
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci !
Bonne journée ! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tambour d'aspiration
Jürgen Weißbrich
4Cylindre / rouleau aspirant
Jose Ignacio Perez Hernando


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cylindre / rouleau aspirant


Explanation:
On l’appelle aussi cylindre / rouleau « d’aspiration ».

Iate propose aussi « à dépression » pour le contraster au rouleau de pression.



    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-franzoesisch?query=Saugwalze
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Jose Ignacio Perez Hernando
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !
Bonne journée ! :-)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tambour d'aspiration


Explanation:
Polygraph Dictionary of the Graphic Arts

Jürgen Weißbrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre suggestion ! Bonne journée ! :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search