Rundumgestaltung

French translation: réalisation recto-verso/conception graphique recto-verso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rundumgestaltung (hier)
French translation:réalisation recto-verso/conception graphique recto-verso
Entered by: Andrea Halbritter

10:44 Jul 3, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Rundumgestaltung
Bonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous "Rundumgestaltung" dans l'extrait suivant ? Je travaille actuellement sur une liste de prix (domaine de l'imprimerie).

"***Rundumgestaltung***:
Rückseitenetikett auf Basis eines bestehenden/ähnlichen Rückseitenetikettes, jedes weitere ähnliche Produkt/Formatt EUR XXX."

C'est assez urgent, merci !

Adélaïde
Adélaïde Noblet
France
conception graphique recto-verso
Explanation:
Auch im Netz gefunden, wenn es Andreas Lösung nicht sein soll:

conception graphique recto-verso

réalisation recto-verso

http://www.adonisrahmani.com/2013/09/flyer-a5-recto-verso.ht...

http://www.creationwebson.com/conception-de-cartes-daffaires...
Selected response from:

Andrea Halbritter
France
Grading comment
Merci Andrea !
J'ai opté pour "réalisation recto-verso" :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traitement (sur) deux faces
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +1Création graphique recto-verso
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3conception graphique recto-verso
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traitement (sur) deux faces


Explanation:
--

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre proposition !


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Création graphique recto-verso


Explanation:
Une possibilité.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre proposition !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Halbritter: Ich hätte es auch so verstanden...
2 days 1 hr

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conception graphique recto-verso


Explanation:
Auch im Netz gefunden, wenn es Andreas Lösung nicht sein soll:

conception graphique recto-verso

réalisation recto-verso

http://www.adonisrahmani.com/2013/09/flyer-a5-recto-verso.ht...

http://www.creationwebson.com/conception-de-cartes-daffaires...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Andrea !
J'ai opté pour "réalisation recto-verso" :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search