mitschwingend

French translation: en emprise lorsque....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mitschwingend
French translation:en emprise lorsque....
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

15:39 Feb 18, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
German term or phrase: mitschwingend
Psychologisches Gutachten: "Normaler Antrieb, der Affekt ist situationsangepasst, mitschwingend, wenn vom Adoptionsanliegen gsprochen wird, keineswegs nüchtern, gar praktisch oder distanziert."
TKoester
France
en emprise lorsque....
Explanation:
terme consacré de la psychologie
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Nochmal danke ....
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en phase avec
René VINCHON (X)
5 -2en emprise lorsque....
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
en emprise lorsque....


Explanation:
terme consacré de la psychologie

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Nochmal danke ....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  René VINCHON (X): ça ne veut strictement rien dire
4 hrs

disagree  Sylvain Leray: en emprise de quoi ? sous l'emprise de la drogue ?
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en phase avec


Explanation:
Ici on pourrait mettre "... est adapté à la situation, en phase"

(ou en "phase avec elle", mais ça serait d'une lourdeur inutile)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-18 19:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En fait, on peut aussi comprendre la phrase par \"est adapté à la situation, en phase lorsqu\'il est question ...\"

René VINCHON (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: JAAAA
26 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search