gewerbliche Kapitalanlage

French translation: Investissement professionnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gewerbliche Kapitalanlage
French translation:Investissement professionnel
Entered by: Christian Fournier

09:19 Dec 18, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate / immobilier
German term or phrase: gewerbliche Kapitalanlage
Bonjour,

qu'entend-on par "gewerbliche Kapitalanlage". Il s'agit d'une description d'un bien immobilier à vendre, sans vraiment de contexte. L'agence vend à des particuliers.
"direkter Strassenzugang" me fait penser qu'il s'agit d'un local commercial (ancien immeuble berlinois), mais je ne saisis pas s'il a été transformé en logement ou pas.
Il est vendu loué
merci !
leonide
France
Investissement professionnel
Explanation:
me semble-t-il...
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Investissement professionnel
Christian Fournier
3investissement commercial
Isabelle Biais


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Investissement professionnel


Explanation:
me semble-t-il...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Confais (X)
148 days

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investissement commercial


Explanation:
paraît correspondre à un investissement dans un local commercial, ce que l'accès direct à la rue semble corroborer - "investissement commercial" pourrait donc correspondre

Isabelle Biais
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search