die katholische Deutsche Bischofskonferenz

French translation: Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die katholische Deutsche Bischofskonferenz
French translation:Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands
Entered by: Koshka Ko

10:14 Oct 20, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Religion
German term or phrase: die katholische Deutsche Bischofskonferenz
Unterstuetzt wird die Klage der die katholischen Deutschen Bischofskonferenz.
Koshka Ko
France
Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands
Explanation:
La Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands a demandé jeudi 16 mars une référence à Dieu dans la "déclaration de Berlin", le texte qui doit marquer les ...
www.droitdesreligions.net/actualite/nouvelleactu/mars_2007/... - 7k -
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Conférence épiscopale allemande
Anja Lange
3 +2Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands
hirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Conférence épiscopale allemande


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conférence_épiscopale_allemande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-10-20 10:25:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

XXX soutient la plainte de la Conférence épiscopale allemande.

Anja Lange
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hélène ALEXIS
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Schtroumpf: En ajoutant "catholique", comme l'a observé déjà JiCé plus bas.
8 hrs
  -> oui, c'est vrai, merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands


Explanation:
La Conférence des évêques catholiques allemands a demandé jeudi 16 mars une référence à Dieu dans la "déclaration de Berlin", le texte qui doit marquer les ...
www.droitdesreligions.net/actualite/nouvelleactu/mars_2007/... - 7k -

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: oui, puisqu'il y a des évêques protestants. Conférence épiscopale est également utilisé, en France, sur la même page : http://www.eglise.catholique.fr/conference-des-eveques-de-fr...
19 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search