körperbetont

French translation: sensuel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:körperbetont
French translation:sensuel
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

09:27 Feb 24, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / art religieux du Moyen Age
German term or phrase: körperbetont
Damit hat Gertrude der affektiven, körperbetonten Spiritualität der Nonnen einschließlich ihres extensiven Bildgebrauchs gewissermaßen eine theoretische Grundlage und Rechtfertigung gegeben,

Là, je bute sur "körperbetont"!
Merci pour vos idées!
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
sensuelle
Explanation:
Ne pourrait-on pas parler de "la spiritualité affective, plus sensuelle des religieuses"? ou est-ce que ça va trop loin?
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
Danke! Das ist das passende Wort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2s.u.
Marion Hallouet
2avec une touche corporelle
Genestelle
1accentué sur le corporel
Jonathan MacKerron
1sensuelle
antje.s


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
körperbetont
accentué sur le corporel


Explanation:
schätze ich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-02-24 09:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une spiritualité basée plutot sur le materiel (et ne pas sur l\'esprit)?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
körperbetont
avec une touche corporelle


Explanation:
ou teinté de corporel

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sensuelle


Explanation:
Ne pourrait-on pas parler de "la spiritualité affective, plus sensuelle des religieuses"? ou est-ce que ça va trop loin?

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke! Das ist das passende Wort!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
körperbetont
s.u.


Explanation:
könnte man auch sagen :
soulignée par un aspect corporel ou accompagnée de ???

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search