freigemeinwirtschaftlich

French translation: "d'économie communautaire libérale"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:freigemeinwirtschaftlich
French translation:"d'économie communautaire libérale"
Entered by: Marcombes

13:06 Feb 17, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Religion / Ethics
German term or phrase: freigemeinwirtschaftlich
Es ist auch eine marktwirtschaftliche Gesellschaft denkbar, in der selbstständige freigemeinwirtschaftliche Unternehmungen (also Unternehmungen mit genossenschaftlicher Eigentumstruktur), Unternehmungen in öffenlicher Hand sowie aus dem mittelständisch-privatwirtschaftlichen Sektor in einem echten Wettbewerbsverhältnis zueinander stehen.
Pierre Tiburce Ndzie
Cameroon
"d'économie communautaire libérale"
Explanation:
voir le lien pour ce concept

Henry Everling, théoricien et responsable du mouvement coopératif, définissait en ces termes l' « économie communautaire libérale » par rapport à l'économie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2020-02-23 22:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



https://www.hamburg.de/ehrenbuerger/biographien/ehrenbuerger...
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, chère Marcombes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"d'économie communautaire libérale"
Marcombes
3à caractère de service public sans but lucratif
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à caractère de service public sans but lucratif


Explanation:
un indice dans https://books.google.fr/books?id=_7wkBgAAQBAJ&pg=PA27&lpg=PA...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"d'économie communautaire libérale"


Explanation:
voir le lien pour ce concept

Henry Everling, théoricien et responsable du mouvement coopératif, définissait en ces termes l' « économie communautaire libérale » par rapport à l'économie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2020-02-23 22:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



https://www.hamburg.de/ehrenbuerger/biographien/ehrenbuerger...


    Reference: http://https://www.persee.fr/doc/reco_0035-2764_1965_num_16_...
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, chère Marcombes!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search