schnuppern

French translation: flairer

13:13 Jan 31, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Religion / missionnaires
German term or phrase: schnuppern
Normalerweise sieht der Werdegang eines typischen Missionars folgendermassen aus:
-Mobilisieren
-Schnuppern
-Coaching
-Senden

contexte : description du parcours traditionnel d'un missionnaire

merci !
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:flairer
Explanation:
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-01-31 13:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"periode d\'essaie\"?
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
ça doit être cela ! merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2tester
Marion Hallouet
1flairer
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
flairer


Explanation:
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-01-31 13:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"periode d\'essaie\"?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ça doit être cela ! merci

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tester


Explanation:
*

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search