"Förderdschungel"

French translation: labyrinthe des subventions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Förderdschungel
French translation:labyrinthe des subventions
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

09:43 Mar 14, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: "Förderdschungel"
Contexte :
"Vorläufiger Programmablauf:
Samstag: Städtepartnerschaften und der Weg zum vereinten Europa – „Best Practice Beispiele“ gelungener Partnerschaftsprojekte
Sonntag: moderierte Workshops zu den Themenbereichen
• Schule und Bildung in Europa
• Politische Entwicklung in Europa
• Kultur und Sport in Europa
• Wirtschaft und Soziales in Europa
• Förderdschungel EU
Sophie Le Guen
Switzerland
Le labyrinthe des subventions
Explanation:
candidature, et plus généralement, la façon de retrouver son chemin dans le
labyrinthe des subventions des Fonds. structurels. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/services/ tourism/studies/structuralfunds/sf_luxembourg_fr.pdf
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4jungle des financements
Adrien Esparron
4 +3Le labyrinthe des subventions
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3jungle du financement
lorette


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jungle des financements


Explanation:
Est ce à quoi je pense immédiatement, mais à conforter ...


    Reference: http://www.picardie.pref.gouv.fr/rep_actus/News_Item.2005-10...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
15 mins
  -> Dans la jungle, l'horrible jungle ... Bonjour !

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
44 mins
  -> ... le lion est mort ce soir ! J'ai oublié le reste ... Bonne journée !

agree  lorette: soit, le pluriel l'emporte :-) // l'anglais conforte ... ta réponse !
1 hr
  -> Tope-là ! Pas besoin de passer par l'anglais cependant ! // Great !

agree  jemo: moi là je demande à Tarzan de s'en occuper
4 hrs
  -> Hi Jemo, c'est déjà où qu'on dépose le dossier qu'on ne sait pas comment le remplir ?

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jungle du financement


Explanation:
Trouvé traduit en anglais par "funding jungle".

PDF] Ohne Namen-1Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
„In Hannover wird man im „Förderdschungel“ nicht allein ge- ... ‘funding jungle’ - help is at hand from the proKlima climate. protection fund. ...
www.hannover.de/deutsch/doku/vorwaerts_nach_weiter.pdf

der Dshungel : la jungle (chao)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-03-14 10:01:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction : "Dschungel" !

Förder- : sens économique



lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Förderdschungel
Le labyrinthe des subventions


Explanation:
candidature, et plus généralement, la façon de retrouver son chemin dans le
labyrinthe des subventions des Fonds. structurels. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/services/ tourism/studies/structuralfunds/sf_luxembourg_fr.pdf

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: oui aussi, ou les méandres de Gisela
7 mins
  -> mouais, le b.. quoi !

agree  lorette: oui bien aussi
30 mins

agree  Martine Rey: je préfère; "labyrinthe" rends bien l'idée de "Wege durch", "Durchblick"; et à mon avis "subventions" serait plus précis pour "Fördermittel"
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search