Feinziel

French translation: objectif spécifique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feinziel
French translation:objectif spécifique
Entered by: FredP

15:24 Aug 24, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Bildung / Ausbildung
German term or phrase: Feinziel
Bonjour,

A 17h19, une petite question du type "midi à quatorze heures".... :-))

Dans le contexte d'une formation, qu'employez-vous pour "Feinziel"?

Je me suis souvent demandé s'il n'y avait pas mieux que qqc comme "objectif", "objectif détaillé", etc.
FredP
objectif spécifique
Explanation:
s. Google.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Un grand merci, Artur. Voilà une excellente solution. Je la retiens!
Bonne fin de journée et bon week-end
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4objectif spécifique
Artur Heinrich
3objectif opérationnel
Béatrice De March


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objectif opérationnel


Explanation:
...

Béatrice De March
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
objectif spécifique


Explanation:
s. Google.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Un grand merci, Artur. Voilà une excellente solution. Je la retiens!
Bonne fin de journée et bon week-end

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour: J'allais l'écrire! C'est ce qui s'appelle "se faire couper l'herbe sous les pieds"! :-) Si elle marche à l'hydrogène, d'accord!
0 min
  -> Ich leihe dir meinen Rasenmäher für's nächste Mal. Danke!

agree  Béatrice De March
18 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Danke Gisela - ein frohes Schaffen noch!

agree  raoul weiss
18 hrs
  -> Danke dir Raoul




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search