Pole (Umfrage)

French translation: aux deux extrêmes

16:12 Mar 2, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sondage
German term or phrase: Pole (Umfrage)
Die Auswertung der ersten repräsentativen Befragung der liechtensteinischen Stimmbürger zur EWR-Mitgliedschaft zeigt ein erstaunlich klares und ebenso konsistentes Bild. Bei praktisch allen Fragen konnte eine grosse Mehrheit einem der beiden Pole zugeordnet werden.
A♠T
France
French translation:aux deux extrêmes
Explanation:
Est ce qui me semble pouvoir être compris dans les réponses données à l'enquête : une forte majorité dans un sens ou dans l'autre en fonction des questions ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3se rangeait clairement du côté du oui ou du non
Marjorie Maquet
3aux deux extrêmes
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aux deux extrêmes


Explanation:
Est ce qui me semble pouvoir être compris dans les réponses données à l'enquête : une forte majorité dans un sens ou dans l'autre en fonction des questions ?

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se rangeait clairement du côté du oui ou du non


Explanation:
oui c'est ça, des opinions très tranchées

Marjorie Maquet
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search