**Marine-Klassifikation**

French translation: agrément Marine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:**Marine-Klassifikation**
French translation:agrément Marine
Entered by: fcl

00:49 Apr 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: **Marine-Klassifikation**
XXX-Steuerungen erfüllen folgende Standards:
DIN, EN, IEC, UL-Zertifizierung, CSA-Zertifizierung, Class FM1 Sec.2; Gruppe A, B, C, D, Temperaturgruppe T4 (< 135 °C) und **Marine-Klassifikation** für Deutschland, Frankreich, Großbritannien, Norwegen und USA.

Cela avait été déjà traduit par 'certifications par les sociétés de classification de navires'... Hmmm... Merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
agrément marine
Explanation:
pourrait te convenir. Bonne journée.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci François et à tous:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agrément marine
fcl
4sociétés de classification Marine (pour l'Allemagne, ...)
Proelec
4***
Adrien Esparron
3certiffié conforme aux normes suivantes : . . . DIN, . . , Marine allemande, . . . .
Angelika Beba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociétés de classification Marine (pour l'Allemagne, ...)


Explanation:
Commentaires : à mon avis, il ne faut pas préciser qu'il s'agit de navires, ce serait trop restrictif.

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4657

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agrément marine


Explanation:
pourrait te convenir. Bonne journée.


    Reference: http://www.mobrey.fr/downloads/datasheets/0078.pdf
    Reference: http://www.vega.com/inh/e/pdf/al/AL-07-Konduktiv-FR-040726.p...
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Merci François et à tous:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-philippe hashold (X)
20 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
***


Explanation:
Les sociétés de classification (comme Veritas par exemple) assurent la classification des navires (il s'agit de marine marchande).


    Reference: http://www.cdmt.droit.u-3mrs.fr/memoires/2004/m04zaze.html
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3070

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certiffié conforme aux normes suivantes : . . . DIN, . . , Marine allemande, . . . .


Explanation:
une autre façon de résoudre le problème peut-être

Angelika Beba
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search