Profilfräsen

French translation: profilage à la fraise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Profilfräsen
French translation:profilage à la fraise
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL (X)

08:40 Feb 23, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Profilfräsen
Machine-outil
guebacien
profilage à la fraise
Explanation:
Dr. Ernst
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fraise à profiler
Pierre FONTANA
4profilage à la fraise
Karin KREMENDAHL (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilage à la fraise


Explanation:
Dr. Ernst

Karin KREMENDAHL (X)
PRO pts in pair: 112

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fraise à profiler


Explanation:
Pas de doute

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search