Bohrstellung

French translation: Position de perçage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bohrstellung
French translation:Position de perçage
Entered by: Karine Le Goaziou

11:22 Jan 17, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bohrstellung
Perceuses

GerätekennwerteGSR 9,6-1GSR 12-1GSR 12 VGSR 14,4 VGSB 14,4 VE-2

Schrauben-Ø, max.
Karine Le Goaziou
position de perçage
Explanation:
mes 6 ans d'expérience dans le décolletage
Elisabeth
Selected response from:

SarrolaGau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2position de perçage
SarrolaGau
2reglage du perçage
antje.s


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
position de perçage


Explanation:
mes 6 ans d'expérience dans le décolletage
Elisabeth

SarrolaGau
France
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON
16 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reglage du perçage


Explanation:
Source: mon mari

d'après lui, il existe des perceuses où on peut choisir la façon dont le trou est percé (plus ou moins fort, plus ou moins vite)... il appelle cela "le reglage du perçage" .... avec toutes mes réserves ... je ne suis pas bricoleuse du tout.

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search