klarlackiert

French translation: vernis/laqué

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:klarlackiert
French translation:vernis/laqué
Entered by: tLcnet

15:15 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: klarlackiert
Möbel für Friseure
"Ablage aus MDF, 28 mm stark, Vorderkante steil abgeschrägt. Kanten klarlackiert, Flächen beschichtet.
"
Pierre FONTANA
vernis ou laqués
Explanation:
Klarlack = laque ou vernis transparent
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vernis ou laqués
tLcnet
3revêtu d'un vernis incolore
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vernis ou laqués


Explanation:
Klarlack = laque ou vernis transparent


tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
17 mins

agree  def: je préfère vernis transparent
16 hrs
  -> merci à tous !

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
10 days
  -> gracias y viva Cacique 500!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revêtu d'un vernis incolore


Explanation:
je dirais

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1646




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search