Ätzoptik

French translation: réfléchissant

15:41 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ätzoptik
Möbel für Friseure
"Trapezförmige ESG-Ablage in Ätzoptik mit zwei Fönköchern und Bohrung für Teleskopstativ"
Pierre FONTANA
French translation:réfléchissant
Explanation:
une hypothèse basée sur http://www.chestershirecat.com/alien.html
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aspect corrodé
Geneviève von Levetzow
1réfléchissant
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
réfléchissant


Explanation:
une hypothèse basée sur http://www.chestershirecat.com/alien.html

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1646

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspect corrodé


Explanation:
Au delà de l'effet de lavis , le texture de cette peinture (originellement prévue
pour imiter les mousses) permet de donner un aspect corrodé aux endroits ...
modelstories.free.fr/analyses/ avions/MS2002_3P/BANDAI_SUB/ - 10k

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON
6 days
  -> Merci René :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search