Faltschachtel-Klebemaschine

French translation: encolleuse pour boîtes pliantes

07:54 May 21, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Faltschachtel-Klebemaschine
printinig industry
licence (X)
French translation:encolleuse pour boîtes pliantes
Explanation:
lt. Ernst
Selected response from:

Marina & Jan Riedberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encolleuse pour boîtes pliantes
Michèle Schwager
4machine à coller des boites pliantes
antje.s
4encolleuse pour boîtes pliantes
Marina & Jan Riedberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encolleuse pour boîtes pliantes


Explanation:
lt. Ernst

Marina & Jan Riedberg
PRO pts in pair: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encolleuse pour boîtes pliantes


Explanation:
sie Terminologie der Papierindustrie (Jagenberg AG)

Michèle Schwager
PRO pts in pair: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
machine à coller des boites pliantes


Explanation:
-

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search