Akzidenz-Rollenoffset

French translation: rotative offset pour travaux de ville / petits travaux / bilboquet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Akzidenz-Rollenoffset
French translation:rotative offset pour travaux de ville / petits travaux / bilboquet
Entered by: René VINCHON

09:11 May 21, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Akzidenz-Rollenoffset
printing industry
licence (X)
rotative offset pour travaux de ville
Explanation:
Définition de "travaux de ville" (Larousse):
"Travail d'impression de peu d'importance (affiche, faire-part, etc.), par opposition aux travaux dits de labeur ou de presse.
Le Petit Larousse Copyright © Larousse / VUEF 2001"
Selected response from:

René VINCHON
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(presse) offset rotative pour petits travaux / bilboquet
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4rotative offset pour travaux de ville
René VINCHON


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotative offset pour travaux de ville


Explanation:
Définition de "travaux de ville" (Larousse):
"Travail d'impression de peu d'importance (affiche, faire-part, etc.), par opposition aux travaux dits de labeur ou de presse.
Le Petit Larousse Copyright © Larousse / VUEF 2001"

René VINCHON
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(presse) offset rotative pour petits travaux / bilboquet


Explanation:
eigene Erfahrung

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search