Schüttung

French translation: ...déversé en vrac

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schüttung
French translation:...déversé en vrac
Entered by: Y-Fi

09:27 Dec 9, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Luftreinigung
German term or phrase: Schüttung
Im unteren Bereich wird die schadstoffbeladene Luft in die Aktivkohleschüttung über ein perforiertes Rohr ein-gedrückt.
Das gereinigt Gas verlässt die Schüttung bei der oberen Öffnung.
Y-Fi
couche de charbon actif déversé en vrac
Explanation:
Me semble le plus approprié ici.
On pourrait aussi parler de "couche déversée en vrac de charbon actif"
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci...Pour "distritibution" je réfléchis encore un peu...Hehehe ;-)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5couche de charbon actif déversé en vrac
Proelec
4je pense qu'il s'agit de "distribitution" ici
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je pense qu'il s'agit de "distribitution" ici


Explanation:
voir ci-après les propostions du Ernst:

Schüttung f (Bahn, Straßb) / empierrement m de base, blocage m
Schüttung f, Aufschüttung f, Auftrag m (Bau, Bergb) / remblai m
Schüttung f, Verteilung f / distribution f
Schüttung f (Brau) / versement m
Schüttung, Volumenzunahme f zwischen gewachsenem u. gebrochenem Zustand (Bergb) / foisonnement m
Schüttung f einer Quelle (Hydr) / débit m d'une source
in loser Schüttung / en vrac

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sylvain Leray: joli néologisme ;-)
18 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
couche de charbon actif déversé en vrac


Explanation:
Me semble le plus approprié ici.
On pourrait aussi parler de "couche déversée en vrac de charbon actif"

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4661
Grading comment
Merci...Pour "distritibution" je réfléchis encore un peu...Hehehe ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search