Lagerschade

French translation: endommagement des paliers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagerschade
French translation:endommagement des paliers
Entered by: annerp

18:04 Jan 21, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lagerschade
Schmutzfilter sauber halten. Ein verschmutzter Filter kann zu Kavitation in der Pumpe
führen und damit zu Minderleistung und **Lagerschaden.** S'agit-il de dépôts (calcaires ...) comme dans ablagerung ??

Merci
Stephanie Huss
France
endommagement des paliers
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

annerp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3endommagement des roulements
Olivier Ramillon
4 +3endommagement des paliers
annerp


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
endommagement des paliers


Explanation:
...

annerp
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER: ou "détérioration"
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  ellitrad
19 mins
  -> Merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
endommagement des roulements


Explanation:
La cavitation est quelque chose d'assez dévastateur en mécaflotte, ici, si elle apparaît à un seul endroit, la pompe ne travaille plus de façon équilibrée, d'où les endommagements sur les roulements.

Olivier Ramillon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 mins

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
59 mins

agree  def
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search