lösemittelhaltigen

French translation: contenant des solvants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lösemittelhaltig
French translation:contenant des solvants
Entered by: Cécile Kellermayr

10:25 Jan 28, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: lösemittelhaltigen
Verarbeitung von lösemittelhaltigen Lacken, vorwiegend zur Lackierung von Metallen
GWalnut
contenant des solvants
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contenant des solvants
Cécile Kellermayr
4 +3contenat des solvants/ peintures en phase solvant
Acarte
3 +4contenant des solvants
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contenant des solvants


Explanation:
*

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
5 mins
  -> merci Catherine

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: on tire la gagnante au sort!!
8 mins
  -> d´accord!

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand: pour ne départager personne ok à tous
15 mins
  -> merci Isabelle =:-)

agree  annerp
5 hrs
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contenant des solvants


Explanation:
Laques contenant des solvants Vernis: Les vernis AURO sèchent rapidement et
sont solubles dans l'alcool. Ils ont des degrés de brillance variables. ...
www.aurodiffusion.com/fr/frp_laquesolvants.htm - 8k

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
5 mins

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand: pour ne départager personne ok à tous
15 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
18 mins

agree  annerp
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contenat des solvants/ peintures en phase solvant


Explanation:
Es gibt flüssige Farben und Lacke (lösemittelhaltig und lösemittelfrei), feste Produkte sowie reaktive Zwischenprodukte für die Herstellung von Copolymeren nach eigenem Wunsch.

DILUTION
Haut de la page. Résultat de l'addition d'un diluant(eau pour les peintures en phase aqueuse, solvants divers pour les peintures en phase solvant).

SOLVANT
Constituant liquide, simple ou mixte, volatile dans les conditions normales d'utilisation, ayant la propriété de solubiliser totalement le liant.

lexique peinture et laques:
http://bard.sa.free.fr/lexique.htm

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: quel bel ensemble !
3 mins
  -> merci Claire, on gagne la fève à la fin de la journée

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand: pour ne départager personne, OK à tous
11 mins
  -> merci Isabelle

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
15 mins
  -> merci Cécile, t'auras la fève




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search