VS-Einstufung

French translation: diffusion restreinte

20:46 Jan 29, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: VS-Einstufung
dispositions relatives à la sécurité
NathCR
French translation:diffusion restreinte
Explanation:
classification de documents "secret défense"; premier niveau VS Verschlusssache (diffusion restreinte), deuxième niveau Vertraulich (confidentiel), etc.
Selected response from:

ellitrad
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1diffusion restreinte
ellitrad
5Niveau de confidentialité
sercominter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffusion restreinte


Explanation:
classification de documents "secret défense"; premier niveau VS Verschlusssache (diffusion restreinte), deuxième niveau Vertraulich (confidentiel), etc.

ellitrad
France
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
10 hrs
  -> merci Isabelle

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Niveau de confidentialité


Explanation:
VS-Einstufung = Vertraulichkeits Einstufung


    Reference: http://www.cnil.fr/thematic/banque/cb_contribution_stats.htm
    www.informatik.uni-bremen.de/uniform/ gdpa/mails/mail0584.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search