Prüfingenieur (für Baustatik)

French translation: ingénieur de contrôle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfingenieur
French translation:ingénieur de contrôle
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:47 Apr 12, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / génie civil
German term or phrase: Prüfingenieur (für Baustatik)
Toujours le même contexte, il s'agit de l'ingénieur effectuant tous les essais, contrôles etc.
Geneviève von Levetzow
ingénieur de contrôle
Explanation:
so steht's in Bucksch Bautechnik

Selected response from:

Noe Tessmann
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous deux, et Noe un grand merci d'Emmanuelle aussi pour le dico:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ingénieur chargé des essais
Proelec
4ingénieur de contrôle
Noe Tessmann


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingénieur de contrôle


Explanation:
so steht's in Bucksch Bautechnik



Noe Tessmann
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 722
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous deux, et Noe un grand merci d'Emmanuelle aussi pour le dico:)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingénieur chargé des essais


Explanation:
Ou "ingénieur responsable des essais (ou des contrôles)".
Ce sont les deux expressions que l'on rencontre le plus souvent.

Pour "Prüf...", il faut harmoniser avec le reste du texte. Il peut s'agir parfois de simples "vérifications".

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4657




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search