Baurechtsamt

French translation: Service des permis de construire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baurechtsamt
French translation:Service des permis de construire
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:59 Apr 12, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / génie civil
German term or phrase: Baurechtsamt
gleicher Kontext - Danke:)
La question a déjà été posée, mais la réponse ne se trouve pas dans l'univers googlien fr.
Geneviève von Levetzow
Service des permis de contruire
Explanation:
assez général et qq exemples sur le web ;O)
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Grading comment
Merci Emmanuelle, Noe et à tous / toutes:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Service des permis de contruire
Emmanuelle Riffault
2nur als Tipp
Noe Tessmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nur als Tipp


Explanation:
services des bâtiments ist laut Bucksch Bautechnik das Hochbauamt


législation de la construction • Baurecht
n, Baugesetzgebung

Noe Tessmann
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 722

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Service des permis de contruire


Explanation:
assez général et qq exemples sur le web ;O)

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253
Grading comment
Merci Emmanuelle, Noe et à tous / toutes:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: conduire ou con*s*truire, il faut choisir :)
15 mins
  -> "construire", bien sûr ;O))

agree  Proelec: OK. Voir par ex. : Ville de Suresnes, Mairie Pratique, les Permis de construire et de ...
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search