Einleseregister

French translation: registre d'entrée [plus précisément : registre de lecture des données d'entrée]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einleseregister
French translation:registre d'entrée [plus précisément : registre de lecture des données d'entrée]
Entered by: Proelec

08:16 Apr 24, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Einleseregister
Einleseregister : registre d'entrée ou de lecture ?
ex : der Datenpfad weist ein Einleseregister und mehrer hintereinander geschaltete Berechnungsstufen auf.

il s'agit d'un recepteur de signal.
Neubeck
registre d'entrée
Explanation:
Si l'on veut être tout à fait précis :
registre de lecture des données d'entrée ou des signaux entrants.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registre d'entrée
Proelec
3registre d'encodage
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registre d'encodage


Explanation:
éventuellement, si cela colle avec le contexte.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registre d'entrée


Explanation:
Si l'on veut être tout à fait précis :
registre de lecture des données d'entrée ou des signaux entrants.

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mroso
1 day 4 hrs

agree  xxxFSI
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search