anschluß

French translation: connecteur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anschluß
French translation:connecteur
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

12:27 Jun 1, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: anschluß
je ne vois pas bien le sens de "kleinen Anshluß" ici.
merci !

Das Zigarettenanzünderkabel ist ein prakti-sches und unerläßliches Zubehör für alle, die viel unterwegs sind. Der Adapter wird über den Zigarettenanzünder in Ihrem Auto ge-speist, um Ihr Telefon aufzuladen. Durch den kleinen Anschluß ist an Ihrem Telefon sogar Platz für die Verbindung mit einer tragbare Freisprecheinrichtung, damit Sie auch während des Aufladens telefonieren können.
EliseG
France
connecteur
Explanation:
la petite taille du connecteur ?

Une suggestion
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raccordement
Sylvain Leray
3 +4connecteur
Marion Hallouet
4câble (allume cigare)
Cl. COMBALUZIER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anschluß
raccordement


Explanation:
C'est bien le sens : ce petit raccordement/cette petite prise offre quand même assez de place pour brancher un dispositif mains-libres...

Cela signifie que la prise est peu encombrante... petite, quoi.

Sylvain Leray
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  samy_trad: tout à fait d'accord
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anschluß
connecteur


Explanation:
la petite taille du connecteur ?

Une suggestion

Marion Hallouet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
9 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Sylvain Leray
20 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Carola BAYLE: tout à fait d'accord
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
câble (allume cigare)


Explanation:
Câble allume cigare plus (N7101A109) Chargeur Allume-cigare pour ...... SIEMENS Câble allume cigare plus (N7101A109). Très pratique, ce chargeur allume-cigare Siemens vous permettra de recharger votre téléphone portable même ...
www.grosbill.com/1/21984/ Chargeur%20Allume-cigare%20pour%20téléphone-SIEMENS-Câble%20allume%20cigare%2... - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires


Cl. COMBALUZIER
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
17 mins

disagree  Carola BAYLE: Il ne s'agit pas ici du câble, mais du connecteur, comme dit Sylvain, une petite prise
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search