Datengeschäfts

French translation: affaires des communications voix et données

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datengeschäfts
French translation:affaires des communications voix et données
Entered by: Juan Kriete

07:31 Jun 25, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Datengeschäfts
Er ist ein starker Konzern mit Know-how in allen Bereichen des Sprach- und Datengeschäfts
Agnès Bourdin
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
il faut traduire "Sprach- und Datengeschäfts" par communication voix et données. Donc: dans tous les domaines des affaires des communications voix et données.
Selected response from:

Juan Kriete
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessous
Juan Kriete
3transmission de données
lorette


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Datengeschäft
transmission de données


Explanation:
Le manque à gagner qui en a résulté a pu être compensé par une croissance dans de nouveaux secteurs d'activité (externalisation informatique, services à haut débit sur le réseau fixe et **transmission de données mobiles**).
http://www.swisscom.com/GHQ/content/Media/Medienmitteilungen...

Die daraus resultierende Umsatzeinbusse konnte mit Wachstum in neuen Geschäftsfeldern kompensiert werden (IT-Outsourcing, Festnetz-Breitbandgeschäft und **Mobilfunk-Datengeschäft**).
http://www.swisscom.com/GHQ/content/Media/Medienmitteilungen...

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
il faut traduire "Sprach- und Datengeschäfts" par communication voix et données. Donc: dans tous les domaines des affaires des communications voix et données.


    Reference: http://www.avaya.fr/gcm/emea/fr/products/offers/s830.htm
Juan Kriete
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search