Abruf

French translation: rappel à l\'écran (ou: accès aux.../consultation)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abruf
French translation:rappel à l\'écran (ou: accès aux.../consultation)
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

09:04 Jan 23, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / GPS
German term or phrase: Abruf
Je ne suis pas sûre de la traduction de Abruf dans ce contexte, merci!

Description des fonctions d'un GPS
- Automatisches Plannavigation
- Abstecken und Wiederauffinden
- Abruf des Attributdaten
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
rappel à l'écran (ou: accès aux.../consultation)
Explanation:
abrufen = (r)appeler à l'écran
Mais on peut aussi préférer "accéder à" ou "consulter"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-01-23 10:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autre option:

-> affichage
Selected response from:

mattranslate
Germany
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rappel à l'écran (ou: accès aux.../consultation)
mattranslate
4appel
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rappel à l'écran (ou: accès aux.../consultation)


Explanation:
abrufen = (r)appeler à l'écran
Mais on peut aussi préférer "accéder à" ou "consulter"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-01-23 10:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autre option:

-> affichage

mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: consultation ici
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Gabi François
6 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appel


Explanation:
Abruf m (Inf) appel m

Langenscheidt Technik

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search