Stromsenke

French translation: récepteur (électrique)

09:43 Apr 11, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Stromsenke
versorgunsspanuungs- und temperaturabhängiger Stromquelle/ -senke
Neubeck
French translation:récepteur (électrique)
Explanation:
Opposé à générateur
Selected response from:

Maxime Boisset
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5baisse de courant
Marianne PUREN
4récepteur (électrique)
Maxime Boisset


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baisse de courant


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
récepteur (électrique)


Explanation:
Opposé à générateur


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/physique.chimie/1S_Physique/1_S_Phys...
Maxime Boisset
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search