Crash Chiffon

French translation: Gaze froissée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Crash Chiffon
French translation:Gaze froissée
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

09:50 Feb 2, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / étoffe
German term or phrase: Crash Chiffon
Modische Jacke mit gebondeter **Crash-Chiffon**-Oberfläche und innen mit kuscheligem Fakefur zum ultimativen Raglan-Sweat im Neoprenprint ...

à s'arracher les cheveux, ce texte ! :-)
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Gaze froissée
Explanation:
voir liens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-02-02 11:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et bon courage pour la suite !
Selected response from:

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Grading comment
Ma cliente a opté pour cette solution, merci Hélène et merci aussi à TRSCT.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gaze froissée
Hélène ALEXIS
4Chiffon froissé
TRSCT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chiffon froissé


Explanation:
http://www.tissus-zanderino.fr/Soie/Chiffon-de-soie-froiss-no...

TRSCT
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci ! :-)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gaze froissée


Explanation:
voir liens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-02-02 11:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et bon courage pour la suite !


    Reference: http://fr.pons.eu/traduction?q=CHIFFON&l=defr
    Reference: http://ohmyrobe.com/robes-de-mariee-robe-raffinee-73.htm
Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Ma cliente a opté pour cette solution, merci Hélène et merci aussi à TRSCT.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci ! :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search