Rumpfsortiment

French translation: assortiment réduit

09:04 Jun 19, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Rumpfsortiment
Erst im Laufe der Saison, wenn die entsprechenden Rumpfsortimente (5-6 Paar) entstehen, kann die Modellanzahl auf maximal 12 Modelle erhöht werden

Il s'agit de l'agencement d'un magasin de chaussures.
Je ne vois pas comment traduire "Rumpfsortiment"

Par avance merci pour vos suggestions
TRADAIX
French translation:assortiment réduit
Explanation:
juste une idée
Selected response from:

Florence Piquemal
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gamme de base
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +1assortiment réduit
Florence Piquemal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assortiment réduit


Explanation:
juste une idée

Florence Piquemal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  localizator: Jawohl... limité à (suivi d'une valeur, quantité.. etc
4 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gamme de base


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search