modisches Statement

French translation: un slogan tendance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:modisches Statement
French translation:un slogan tendance
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

15:28 Oct 4, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: modisches Statement
Bonnet d'hiver :
Der elegante Pompon aus Kunstfell setzt dazu einen weiteren eleganten Akzent und macht aus einem Accessoire ein modisches Statement für guten Geschmack.


Un gros manque d'inspiration... merci pour votre aide !!!
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
un slogan tendance
Explanation:
Autre suggestion
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1aveu tendance
gugugus
3un slogan tendance
Alain Boulé
4 -1message modeux
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
message modeux


Explanation:
spontanément

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Inusité
18 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un slogan tendance


Explanation:
Autre suggestion

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aveu tendance


Explanation:
je pense que c'est le sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-10-08 20:18:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

touche de style?


gugugus
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Charabia
16 hrs
  -> C'est vrai! Pas facile de trouver l'expression adéquate!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search