breite, fußgerechte Passform

French translation: forme large, ergonomique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:breite, fußgerechte Passform
French translation:forme large, ergonomique
Entered by: Claude Roelens-Dequidt

08:11 Nov 9, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Schuhe
German term or phrase: breite, fußgerechte Passform
Je cherche une possibilité de traduire la phrase suivante : "Die Sicherheitsschuhe mit Standardweite 10 werden in breiter, fußgerechter Passform hergestellt" https://www.lefeld.de/atlas-anatomic-bau-500-s3-sicherheitss... Le fabricant de ces chaussures a une page internationale https://www.atlasschuhe.de/index.php?id=301&L=1, mais je n'y ai pas trouvé un équivalent français. Qui peut aider ? Merci.
Mon essai :
"Les chaussures de sécurité avec la largeur Standard 10 sont produites en forme large et adaptée au pied (ou : à la structure du pied)."
Carine35
Germany
forme, large, ergonomique
Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est l'idée.
Selected response from:

Claude Roelens-Dequidt
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(sont) larges et épousent la forme du pied
Hélène ALEXIS
3forme, large, ergonomique
Claude Roelens-Dequidt


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forme, large, ergonomique


Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est l'idée.


    https://www.uvex-safety.com/blog/fr/2016-05-24/uvex-1-chaussures-securite-ergonomiques-legeres/
Claude Roelens-Dequidt
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sont) larges et épousent la forme du pied


Explanation:
une autre façon de le dire

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search