Eingriff (Karton)

French translation: trou de préhension

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eingriff (Karton)
French translation:trou de préhension
Entered by: Isabelle Gunes-Harmand

15:01 Apr 26, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Eingriff (Karton)
Es handelt sich um einen "Trageeingriff", also um die Löcher im Karton, die das Tragen des Kartons vereinfachen.
Samirah
trou de préhension
Explanation:
1 boîte de classement en carton ondulé petite cannelure avec trou de préhension

Un trou de préhension facilite la prise en main lors de son utilisation et le rangement
Selected response from:

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Grading comment
c'est exactement cela. Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trou de préhension
Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
4poignée de manutention
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poignée de manutention


Explanation:
ERNST Wb der ind.Technik

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: attention, une poignée est par définition présente, contrairement au trou !
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trou de préhension


Explanation:
1 boîte de classement en carton ondulé petite cannelure avec trou de préhension

Un trou de préhension facilite la prise en main lors de son utilisation et le rangement

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
c'est exactement cela. Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sylvain Leray: tout à fait
19 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search