ausgewiesen als

French translation: classé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgewiesen als
French translation:classé
Entered by: M-G

21:46 Sep 13, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: ausgewiesen als
viele aufregende, innovative, hochwertige Weine, die früher nur als Vini da Tavola (Tafelweine) ausgewiesen waren, sind jetzt als IGT-Weine (Indicazione Geografica Tipica) anerkannt

Merci !
Francoise Csoka
classé
Explanation:
classé dans les vins de table ou
considéré comme des vins de table
Selected response from:

M-G
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5classé
M-G
3qui portaient la dénomination, la mention "vin de table"
Francfort


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
classé


Explanation:
classé dans les vins de table ou
considéré comme des vins de table

M-G
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Hélène ALEXIS
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Giselle Chaumien: classé vin de table - sans prépositions. Voir livres sur les vins et l'oenologie,
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Anja C.
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  lorette
6 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui portaient la dénomination, la mention "vin de table"


Explanation:
juste une idée pour rester plus près du texte source, ausweisen = montrer.

Bonne journée

Francfort
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search