Einstand

French translation: Remise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einstand
French translation:Remise
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

11:06 May 7, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Zoology
German term or phrase: Einstand
Teil eines Jagdreviers, in dem sich das Wild vorzugsweise aufhält, wo es Schutz sucht.
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
remise
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3remise
Dolores Vázquez
5refuge (de chasse)
francoise75


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
remise


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s: fort ou remise d'après http://domenicus.malleotus.free.fr/a/index.html (un dico sur la chasse)
38 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  co.libri: Cela me semble correspondre
3 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Barbara Wiebking
3 hrs
  -> Merci.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refuge (de chasse)


Explanation:
Einstände sind Schongebiete.
Bevorzugter Aufenthaltsort von Wild mit Deckung bietenden Lebensraumsstrukturen, besonders von Schalenwild, wo es sich geborgen fühlt; gute Einstände sind Wald im allgemeinen, Dickungen, dichte und ausreichend große Feldgehölzgruppen sowie hochstehende landwirtschaftliche Kulturen wie Getreide, Mais etc. im offenen Kulturland. Art, Dichte und Verteilung von Einständen sind bestimmende Faktoren für die Biotoptragfähigkeit.

Schutzbestimmungen
(1) Zum Schutz der Einstände des Wildes sowie der sonst frei lebenden Tiere vor Beunruhigungen sind Hunde innerhalb der in Absatz 2 angegebenen Schongebiete an der Leine zu führen, soweit sie nicht zur befugten Jagdausübung verwendet
werden.

francoise75
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search