sich von selber verstehen

Greek translation: έτσι ( με αυτόν τον τρόπο) η τέχνη δεν είναι αυτονόητη

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich von selber verstehen
Greek translation:έτσι ( με αυτόν τον τρόπο) η τέχνη δεν είναι αυτονόητη
Entered by: Marianna Kotzia

22:52 Apr 18, 2005
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Philosophie
German term or phrase: sich von selber verstehen
Er meinte vielmehr, dass sich die Kunst nicht mehr in der Weise von selber verstehe
Marianna Kotzia
Greece
έτσι ( με αυτόν τον τρόπο) η τέχνη δεν είναι αυτονόητη
Explanation:
sich von selber verstehen = είναι αυτονόητο
Έτσι το καταλαβαίνω εγώ προσωπικά.
Selected response from:

vanessak
Greece
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ. Αυτό έψαχνα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ότι η τέχνη δεν εννοείται κατ' αυτόν τον τρόπο
Christina Emmanuilidou
3έτσι ( με αυτόν τον τρόπο) η τέχνη δεν είναι αυτονόητη
vanessak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ότι η τέχνη δεν εννοείται κατ' αυτόν τον τρόπο


Explanation:
ή ότι η τέχνη δεν είναι αυτονόητη κατα αυτόν τον τρόπο...
όπως λεει και η Μαρία, λίγο κοντεξτ δεν θα έβλαπτε... ;-))

Christina Emmanuilidou
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 915

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
έτσι ( με αυτόν τον τρόπο) η τέχνη δεν είναι αυτονόητη


Explanation:
sich von selber verstehen = είναι αυτονόητο
Έτσι το καταλαβαίνω εγώ προσωπικά.

vanessak
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ. Αυτό έψαχνα.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search