Freie Universität Berlin

Greek translation: Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο Βερολίνου

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freie Universität Berlin
Greek translation:Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο Βερολίνου
Entered by: Athanasios Tsifis (X)

15:58 Nov 8, 2006
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Freie Universität Berlin
Το όνομα του Πανεπιστημίου.
Athanasios Tsifis (X)
Germany
Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο Βερολίνου
Explanation:
Wahlweise auch unübersetzt lassen.
Z.B. www.survey.ntua.gr/main/labs/roads/Roads-g_files/Stf-g_file...
Selected response from:

Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο του Βερολίνου
Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
3 +1Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο Βερολίνου
Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο Βερολίνου


Explanation:
Wahlweise auch unübersetzt lassen.
Z.B. www.survey.ntua.gr/main/labs/roads/Roads-g_files/Stf-g_file...

Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Emmanuilidou: oder in Klamer übersetzen..
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Tina!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο του Βερολίνου


Explanation:
Ελεύθερο Πανεπιστήμιο του Βερολίνου

Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search