Übergang

Greek translation: τελειώματα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übergänge
Greek translation:τελειώματα
Entered by: semasia

15:29 Nov 6, 2009
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Übergang
German term or phrase: Übergang
Kleben und Dichten mit XXX Polymer ergibt optisch saubere Übergänge, spart Zeit und Kosten und ermöglicht mehr Gestaltungsfreiräume.

XXX Polymer reduziert Kosten, verringert Wartezeiten, erhöht die Gestaltungsfreiheit für optisch saubere Übergänge.

Από μπροσούρα για συγκολλητικές και στεγανοποιητικές ουσίες.
Nikolaos Katris
Greece
τελειώματα
Explanation:
για τα υλικά ανάμεσα στις επιφάνειες, αρμούς κλπ.
Selected response from:

semasia
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1τελειώματα
semasia
4 -1μετάβαση
Andras Mohay (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
τελειώματα


Explanation:
για τα υλικά ανάμεσα στις επιφάνειες, αρμούς κλπ.

semasia
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
1 hr
  -> danke schööön!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
μετάβαση


Explanation:
Εδώ λύνεται και η απορία των Anschluss- und Abschlussschienen (= ...-profil)

Verwenden Sie unbedingt ein Anpassungs- und Abschlussprofil für saubere Übergänge bei angrenzenden, niedrigeren Flächen = Για καθαρές μεταβάσεις κάντε οπωσδήποτε χρήση προφίλ προσαρμογής και απόληξης προς γειτονικές χαμηλότερες επιφάνειες

http://parketland.net/data/files/2359.pdf

http://www.parketland.sk/data/files/2356.pdf


Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm: ist ja richtig, aber nicht der üblicherweise verwendete 'Terminus'. Du solltest aber die Frage nach der Übersetzung von "Abschlussschienen" beantworten. Ich stimme dann zu!
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search