Kurzstabantenne, Antennenstab

Greek translation: ραβδόμορφη κεραία

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kurzstabantenne, Antennenstab
Greek translation:ραβδόμορφη κεραία
Entered by: marina2002

20:51 Jun 17, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Kurzstabantenne, Antennenstab
ãéá ñáäéüöùíï áõôïêéíÞôïõ
marina2002
ραβδόμορφη κεραία
Explanation:
rod antenna = ραβδόμορφη κεραία (Eurodicautom)


The 9 cm long antenna-rod can be screwed on. The ... Accus. Der 9 cm kurze Antennenstab wird aufgeschraubt. Stromversorgt ...
eaasdc.de/bulletin/b0011c.htm

ΜΗΝΙΑΙΑ ΤΕΧΝΙΚΗ ΕΠΙΘΕΩΡΗΣΗ
... του οργάνου εντοπίζεται στον νέο τύπο ενιαίας κεραίας σε σχήμα ράβδου (rod antenna). ...
www.mte.gr/default.asp?itemID=666


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-18 08:53:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The picture at: www.billigdrucker.de/preis-B00006J6N0.html possibly gives good indication of what is meant. Other models may be even shorter. The indication is, I think, that they are short, of course, but generally not telescopic.
Selected response from:

Robert Tucker (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ραβδόμορφη κεραία
Robert Tucker (X)
4ράβδος
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ράβδος


Explanation:
για το δεύτερο
διάφορες κεραίες
http://www.google.com.gr/search?q=cache:YqWxS9pFyuMJ:www.snn...


    Reference: http://www.ams.gr/pages/21_2001/showarticle_1.asp?articleID=...
Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ραβδόμορφη κεραία


Explanation:
rod antenna = ραβδόμορφη κεραία (Eurodicautom)


The 9 cm long antenna-rod can be screwed on. The ... Accus. Der 9 cm kurze Antennenstab wird aufgeschraubt. Stromversorgt ...
eaasdc.de/bulletin/b0011c.htm

ΜΗΝΙΑΙΑ ΤΕΧΝΙΚΗ ΕΠΙΘΕΩΡΗΣΗ
... του οργάνου εντοπίζεται στον νέο τύπο ενιαίας κεραίας σε σχήμα ράβδου (rod antenna). ...
www.mte.gr/default.asp?itemID=666


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-18 08:53:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The picture at: www.billigdrucker.de/preis-B00006J6N0.html possibly gives good indication of what is meant. Other models may be even shorter. The indication is, I think, that they are short, of course, but generally not telescopic.

Robert Tucker (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search