Berg- und Talfahrt

Greek translation: έντονες διακυμάνσεις

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Berg- und Talfahrt
Greek translation:έντονες διακυμάνσεις
Entered by: Maria Ferstl

20:02 Jun 21, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Berg- und Talfahrt
die Kurze zeigt eine Berg- und Talfahrt
marina2002
έντονες διακυμάνσεις
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Grading comment
άψογα.... όπως πάντα :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2έντονες διακυμάνσεις
Maria Ferstl
4αύξουσα και φθίνουσα (συχνότητα;) / αύξηση και φθίση
Konstantinos Tsanakas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
έντονες διακυμάνσεις


Explanation:
.

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
άψογα.... όπως πάντα :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Emmanuilidou: ðïëý ùñáßá!!
9 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Lito Vrakatseli
10 hrs
  -> Åõ÷áñéóôþ!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αύξουσα και φθίνουσα (συχνότητα;) / αύξηση και φθίση


Explanation:
./

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search