Netzwechselspannung

Greek translation: εναλλασσόμενη τάση δικτύου

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netzwechselspannung
Greek translation:εναλλασσόμενη τάση δικτύου
Entered by: Lito Vrakatseli

18:47 Nov 25, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Netzwechselspannung
Õðüäåéîç: U T ist die Netzwechselspannung vor der Anwendung des Prüfpegels.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
s.u.
Explanation:
εναλλασσόμενη τάση δικτύου
Selected response from:

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Grading comment
Λητώ μου, σε ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Lito Vrakatseli
4τάση (εναλλασσόμενου ρεύματος) δικτύου
Konstantinos Tsanakas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
τάση (εναλλασσόμενου ρεύματος) δικτύου


Explanation:
ή εναλλασσόμενη τάση δικτύου

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 56

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
εναλλασσόμενη τάση δικτύου

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Λητώ μου, σε ευχαριστώ πολύ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search