Kennzeichnung der Variante

Greek translation: Σήμανση της έκδοσης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kennzeichnung der Variante
Greek translation:Σήμανση της έκδοσης
Entered by: Ourania Anagnostopoulou

14:06 Mar 24, 2020
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kennzeichnung der Variante
Kennzeichnung der Variante (Es geht dabei um eine Landmaschine.)
Ourania Anagnostopoulou
Greece
Σήμανση της έκδοσης
Explanation:
παρεμφερές με ό,τι προτείνει η Ευτυχία, συνήθως ταιριάζει ευκολότερα στα ελληνικά
Selected response from:

Alexandros Spanoulis
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Σήμανση της έκδοσης
Alexandros Spanoulis
4επισήμανση της παραλλαγής
Eftychia Stamatopoulou


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
επισήμανση της παραλλαγής


Explanation:
δες σε όποιο γλωσσάρι θες.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 λεπτά (2020-03-24 14:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή της έκδοσης

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Σήμανση της έκδοσης


Explanation:
παρεμφερές με ό,τι προτείνει η Ευτυχία, συνήθως ταιριάζει ευκολότερα στα ελληνικά

Alexandros Spanoulis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search